Panos & Stavros

Home > = Ariocarpus pages. > Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephantidens -b

Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephantidens -b

Author:(Lemaire ex K.Schumann)K.Schumann 1973.
Synonym:Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. elephantidens Halda 1998.
Family:Cactaceae.

-The generic name 'Ariocarpus' is derived from the Greek 'Aria' meaning Sorb (Sorbus aria, Rosaceae, is the white-beam tree) and the Greek word 'karpos' meaning fruit.

Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephantidens
1
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephanti…
324 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephantidens
2
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephanti…
242 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephantidens
3
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephanti…
441 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephantidens
4
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephanti…
207 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephantidens
5
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephanti…
262 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephantidens
6
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephanti…
238 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephantidens
7
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephanti…
205 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephantidens
8
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephanti…
284 views
 
powered by Fotki