Panos & Stavros

Home > = Ariocarpus pages. > Ariocarpus retusus - Coronel SLP

Ariocarpus retusus - Coronel SLP

Author:Scheidweiler 1838.
synonyms:Anhalonium prismaticum Lemaire 1839,
Anhalonium elongatum Salm-Dyck 1850,
Ariocarpus elongatus Lee 1937,
Anhalonium areolosum.
Family:Cactaceae.

-The generic name 'Ariocarpus' is derived from the Greek 'Aria' meaning Sorb (Sorbus aria, Rosaceae, is the white-beam tree) and the Greek word 'karpos' meaning fruit.

Print all photos for $0.90
Ariocarpus retusus -Coronel SLP
1
Ariocarpus retusus -Coronel SLP
Order print
246 views
 
Ariocarpus retusus -Coronel SLP
2
Ariocarpus retusus -Coronel SLP
Order print
254 views
 
Ariocarpus retusus -Coronel SLP
3
Ariocarpus retusus -Coronel SLP
Order print
298 views
 
Ariocarpus retusus -Coronel SLP
4
Ariocarpus retusus -Coronel SLP
Order print
271 views
 
Ariocarpus retusus -Coronel SLP
5
Ariocarpus retusus -Coronel SLP
Order print
284 views
 
Ariocarpus retusus -Coronel SLP
6
Ariocarpus retusus -Coronel SLP
Order print
291 views
 
powered by Fotki