Panos & Stavros

Home > Apocynaceae pages. > Pachypodium suculentum

Pachypodium suculentum

Author:(Jacq.)Sweet.
Family:Apocynaceae.
Habitat:Southern Africa.
Synonyms:Echites succulenta,Belonites succulenta.
-Pachypodium comes from Greek pachy 'thick' and podium 'foot',hence meaning thick-footed.

Pachypodium suculentum
1
Pachypodium suculentum
335 views
 
Pachypodium suculentum
2
Pachypodium suculentum
353 views
 
Pachypodium suculentum
3
Pachypodium suculentum
350 views
 
Pachypodium suculentum
4
Pachypodium suculentum
325 views
 
Pachypodium suculentum
5
Pachypodium suculentum
349 views
 
Pachypodium suculentum
6
Pachypodium suculentum
292 views
 
Pachypodium suculentum
7
Pachypodium suculentum
323 views
 
Pachypodium suculentum
8
Pachypodium suculentum
290 views
 
Pachypodium suculentum
9
Pachypodium suculentum
319 views
 
Pachypodium suculentum
10
Pachypodium suculentum
387 views
 
Pachypodium suculentum
11
Pachypodium suculentum
305 views
 
powered by Fotki