Panos & Stavros

Home > = Ariocarpus pages. > Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephantidens -k

Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephantidens -k

Author:(Lemaire ex K.Schumann)K.Schumann 1973.
Synonym:Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus ssp. elephantidens Halda 1998.
Family:Cactaceae.

-The generic name 'Ariocarpus' is derived from the Greek 'Aria' meaning Sorb (Sorbus aria, Rosaceae, is the white-beam tree) and the Greek word 'karpos' meaning fruit.

Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephantidens
1
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephanti…
300 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephantidens
2
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephanti…
268 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephantidens
3
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephanti…
442 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephantidens
4
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephanti…
291 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephantidens
5
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephanti…
290 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephantidens
6
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephanti…
450 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephantidens
7
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephanti…
284 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephantidens
8
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephanti…
236 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephantidens
9
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephanti…
272 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephantidens
10
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephanti…
257 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephantidens
11
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephanti…
154 views
 
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephantidens
12
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus elephanti…
154 views
 
DSC08544
13
DSC08544
133 views
 
DSC08533
14
DSC08533
119 views
 
DSC08532
15
DSC08532
146 views
 
DSC08547
16
DSC08547
157 views
 
powered by Fotki