Panos & Stavros

Home > = Ariocarpus pages. > Ariocarpus scapharostrus (Ariocarpus scaphiro…

Ariocarpus scapharostrus (Ariocarpus scaphirostris ) -graft.

Author:Ariocarpus scapharostrus Boedecker 1930.
Synonym:Ariocarpus scaphirostris Hunt in 1992.
Family:Cactaceae.

-The generic name 'Ariocarpus' is derived from the Greek 'Aria' meaning Sorb (Sorbus aria, Rosaceae, is the white-beam tree) and the Greek word 'karpos' meaning fruit.

Ariocarpus scapharostris
1
Ariocarpus scapharostris
344 views
 
Ariocarpus scapharostris -
2
Ariocarpus scapharostris -
595 views
 
Ariocarpus scapharostris
3
Ariocarpus scapharostris
320 views
 
Ariocarpus scapharostris
4
Ariocarpus scapharostris
317 views
 
Ariocarpus scapharostris
5
Ariocarpus scapharostris
318 views
 
Ariocarpus scapharostris
6
Ariocarpus scapharostris
200 views
 
Ariocarpus scapharostris
7
Ariocarpus scapharostris
316 views
 
Ariocarpus scapharostris
8
Ariocarpus scapharostris
329 views
 
Ariocarpus scapharostris
9
Ariocarpus scapharostris
286 views
 
Ariocarpus scaphirostris
10
Ariocarpus scaphirostris
202 views
 
Ariocarpus scaphirostris
11
Ariocarpus scaphirostris
169 views
 
Ariocarpus scaphirostris
12
Ariocarpus scaphirostris
140 views
 
powered by Fotki