Panos & Stavros

Home > Asclepiadaceae ( Apocynaceae ) page… > Caralluma > Caralluma hesperidum

Caralluma hesperidum

Author:Maire.
Synonym:Caralluma decaisneana ssp. hesperidum,Angolluma hesperidum,Caralluma commutata ssp. hesperidum
Habitat:Morocco.
Family:Asclepiadaceae - Apocynaceae.

-Caralluma:A Latin version of the Telinga Indian name of this plant.

Caralluma hesperidum
1
Caralluma hesperidum
476 views
 
Caralluma hesperidum
2
Caralluma hesperidum
482 views
 
Caralluma hesperidum
3
Caralluma hesperidum
736 views/2 сomments
Caralluma hesperidum
4
Caralluma hesperidum
434 views
 
Caralluma hesperidum
5
Caralluma hesperidum
633 views/2 сomments
Caralluma hesperidum
6
Caralluma hesperidum
488 views
 
Caralluma hesperidum
7
Caralluma hesperidum
283 views
 
Caralluma hesperidum
8
Caralluma hesperidum
307 views
 
Caralluma hesperidum
9
Caralluma hesperidum
275 views
 
Caralluma hesperidum
10
Caralluma hesperidum
191 views
 
Caralluma hesperidum
11
Caralluma hesperidum
210 views
 
Caralluma hesperidum
12
Caralluma hesperidum
244 views
 
powered by Fotki