Panos & Stavros

Home > = Cleistocactus pages. > Cleistocactus hyalacanthus

Cleistocactus hyalacanthus

Author: Backeberg
Synonym: Cleistocactus jujuyensis, Cleistocactus strausii var. jujuyensis
Family: Cactaceae.
Habitat: Argentina,Bolivia.

-The name Cleistocactus comes from the Greek 'kleistos' meaning closed because the flowers hardly open.

Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
1
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
172 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
2
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
143 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
3
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
140 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
4
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
233 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
5
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
139 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
6
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
176 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
7
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
149 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
8
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
135 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
9
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
156 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
10
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
142 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
11
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
125 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
12
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
171 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
13
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
137 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
14
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
226 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
15
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
168 views
 
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
16
Cleistocactus hyalacanthus
126 views
 
powered by Fotki