Panos & Stavros

Home > Crassulaceae pages. > Adromischus > Adromischus marianae

Adromischus marianae

Author:A. Berger.
Family:Crassulaceae.
Synonym:Cotyledon marianae.
Habitat:South Africa (CapeProvince:Tanqua Karoo).

-Adromischus:From the Greek hadros 'thick or stout' and mischos 'stalk'.

Adromischus marianae
1
Adromischus marianae
378 views
 
Adromischus marianae
2
Adromischus marianae
284 views
 
Adromischus marianae
3
Adromischus marianae
303 views
 
Adromischus marianae
4
Adromischus marianae
514 views/1 сomments
Adromischus marianae
5
Adromischus marianae
246 views
 
Adromischus marianae
6
Adromischus marianae
157 views
 
Adromischus marianae
7
Adromischus marianae
148 views
 
powered by Fotki