Panos & Stavros

Home > Geraniaceae pages. > Pelargonium tetragonum

Pelargonium tetragonum

Author:(Lf)L'Hérit.
Habitat:South Africa - Cape Province.
Synonym:Geranium tetragonum L.f.
Family:Geraniaceae.

-The name Pelargonium was introduced by Johannes Burman in 1738, from Greek πελαργός pelargos 'stork' because part of the flower looked like a stork's beak.
---------------------------
Καταγράφηκε από:(Lf)L'Hérit
Έτος καταγραφής: ----
Οικογένεια:Geraniaceae.
Χωρα καταγωγής:Νότια Αφρική - επαρχία ακρωτηρίων.
Συνώνυμα:Geranium tetragonum L.f.

-Το όνομα Pelargonium το έδωσε ο Johannes Burman το 1738 από την Ελληνική λέξη "πελαργός" επειδή μέρος του λουλουδιού του φυτού έμοιαζε με ράμφος πελαργού.

Pelargonium tetragonum
1
Pelargonium tetragonum
222 views
 
Pelargonium tetragonum
2
Pelargonium tetragonum
341 views
 
Pelargonium tetragonum
3
Pelargonium tetragonum
256 views
 
Pelargonium tetragonum
4
Pelargonium tetragonum
246 views
 
Pelargonium tetragonum
5
Pelargonium tetragonum
2099 views/1 сomments
Pelargonium tetragonum
6
Pelargonium tetragonum
315 views
 
Pelargonium tetragonum
7
Pelargonium tetragonum
253 views
 
Pelargonium tetragonum
8
Pelargonium tetragonum
203 views
 
Pelargonium tetragonum
9
Pelargonium tetragonum
193 views
 
Pelargonium tetragonum
10
Pelargonium tetragonum
203 views
 
Pelargonium tetragonum
11
Pelargonium tetragonum
198 views
 
Pelargonium tetragonum
12
Pelargonium tetragonum
170 views
 
Pelargonium tetragonum
13
Pelargonium tetragonum
178 views
 
Pelargonium tetragonum
14
Pelargonium tetragonum
218 views
 
Pelargonium tetragonum
15
Pelargonium tetragonum
232 views
 
Pelargonium tetragonum
16
Pelargonium tetragonum
261 views
 
powered by Fotki