Panos & Stavros

Home > = Notocactus ( Parodia ) pages. > Notocactus mammulosus ( synonym of Parodia ma…

Notocactus mammulosus ( synonym of Parodia mammulosa )

Author:(Lemaire)A.Berger 1929.
Family:Cactaceae.
Habitat:Uruguay,S.Brazil.
Synonym:Notocactus megalanthus,Notocactus ritteranus,
Notocactus roseoluteus,Notocactus mammulosus var.pampeanus,
Notocactus submammulosus var.pampeanus,
Echinocactus pampeanus,Notocactus pampeanus,
Notocactus mueller-moelleri,
Ritterocactus megalanthus,Echinocactus hypocrateriformis,
Notocactus hypocrateriformis,
Echinocactus floricomus,Notocactus floricomus,Notocactus cristatoides,
Malacocarpus mammulosus, Ritterocactus mammulosus,
Echinocactus mammulosus,Notocactus macambarensis,
Parodia mammulosa.

-The genus name comes from the Greek for 'cactus from the south'.

-Notocactus now includes to Parodia.

Notocactus mammulosus
1
Notocactus mammulosus
373 views
 
Notocactus mammulosus
2
Notocactus mammulosus
415 views/1 сomments
Notocactus mammulosus
3
Notocactus mammulosus
368 views
 
Notocactus mammulosus
4
Notocactus mammulosus
618 views
 
Notocactus mammulosus
5
Notocactus mammulosus
317 views
 
Notocactus mammulosus
6
Notocactus mammulosus
338 views
 
Notocactus mammulosus
7
Notocactus mammulosus
314 views
 
Notocactus mammulosus
8
Notocactus mammulosus
267 views
 
Notocactus mammulosus
9
Notocactus mammulosus
259 views
 
Notocactus mammulosus
10
Notocactus mammulosus
229 views
 
Notocactus mammulosus
11
Notocactus mammulosus
194 views
 
Notocactus mammulosus
12
Notocactus mammulosus
197 views
 
Notocactus mammulosus
13
Notocactus mammulosus
213 views
 
Notocactus mammulosus
14
Notocactus mammulosus
213 views
 
Notocactus mammulosus
15
Notocactus mammulosus
309 views
 
Notocactus mammulosus
16
Notocactus mammulosus
173 views
 
powered by Fotki