Panos & Stavros

Home > Orchidaceae pages. > Neobenthamia gracilis

Neobenthamia gracilis

Author:Rolfe 1891.
Family: Orchidaceae.
Habitat:Tanzania - Uluguru & Nguru Mountains.
Synonyms:Polystachya holtzeana Kraenzl. 1914,
Polystachya neobenthamia Schlechter 1903.

-Flowers are fragrant.
- This genus is named after English Botanist George Bentham (1800 - 1884).

Neobenthamia gracilis
1
Neobenthamia gracilis
240 views
 
Neobenthamia gracilis
2
Neobenthamia gracilis
280 views
 
Neobenthamia gracilis
3
Neobenthamia gracilis
245 views
 
Neobenthamia gracilis
4
Neobenthamia gracilis
200 views
 
Neobenthamia gracilis
5
Neobenthamia gracilis
209 views
 
Neobenthamia gracilis
6
Neobenthamia gracilis
227 views
 
powered by Fotki