Panos & Stavros

Home > - Plants > Ipomoea batatas / Γλυκοπατάτα στ…

Ipomoea batatas / Γλυκοπατάτα στο νερό

Author:(L.)Lam.
Family:Convolvulaceae.
Habitat:Central America and the Pacific Islands.
Synonyms:Ipomoea fastigiata Choisy.,Convolvulus Linnaeus.
Pop names: Sweetpotato,camote,batata,batata dulce,common potato,kumara,wild sweet potato.

Ipomoea batatas
1
Ipomoea batatas
235 views
 
Ipomoea batatas
2
Ipomoea batatas
223 views
 
Ipomoea batatas
3
Ipomoea batatas
426 views
 
Ipomoea batatas
4
Ipomoea batatas
281 views
 
Ipomoea batatas
5
Ipomoea batatas
207 views
 
Ipomoea batatas
6
Ipomoea batatas
320 views
 
Ipomoea batatas
7
Ipomoea batatas
240 views
 
Ipomoea batatas
8
Ipomoea batatas
246 views
 
Ipomoea batatas
9
Ipomoea batatas
381 views
 
2010
10
2010
206 views
 
2010 (1)
11
2010 (1)
184 views
 
2010 (2)
12
2010 (2)
185 views
 
2010 (3)
13
2010 (3)
146 views
 
2010 (4)
14
2010 (4)
150 views
 
powered by Fotki